STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CAVOFLEX LIMITED

Company Number
02880645
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 December 1993 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 January 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 20 Nailsworth Mills Estate
    Nailsworth
  • Gloucestershire
  • GL6 0BS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 3162: Manufacture of other electrical equipment not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2001-12-31
Previous Names
  • FLEXIBLE PLASTICS LIMITED
  • CREATETOUR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-01-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2010 Completion of winding up details
2010-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2010 Dissolution deferment details
2007-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2007 Order of court to wind up details
2006-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2006 Return made up to 14/12/05; full list of members details
2005-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2005 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2005-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2005 New director appointed details
2005-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2005 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2005-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2005 Return made up to 14/12/04; full list of members details
2005-08-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2004-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2004 Director resigned details
2004-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2004 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2004-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2004 Registered office changed on 13/10/04 from: 62 borough close kings stanley stonehouse gloucestershire GL10 3LJ details
2004-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2004 Return made up to 14/12/03; full list of members details
2003-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2003 Return made up to 14/12/02; full list of members details
2003-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2003 New director appointed details
2002-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2001-12-31 details
2002-05-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2002-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2000-12-31 details
2002-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2002 Return made up to 14/12/01; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3162 Manufacture of other electrical equipment not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf