Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&R CAMBRIDGE LIMITED

Company Number
02880174
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 December 1993 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 August 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Farringdon Street
  • London
  • EC4A 4AB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26.40: Manufacture of consumer electronics (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 26.40: Manufacture of consumer electronics (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2640: Manufacture of consumer electronics (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-15
Previous Names
  • UMBRA PASS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A&R CAMBRIDGE LIMITED (Company Number 02880174) Registered office: The West Wing Stirling House, Waterbeach, Cambridge, CB25 9PB Principa...,

Company Number: 02880174 Name of Company: A&R CAMBRIDGE LIMITED Nature of Business: Manufacture of consumer electronics Type of Liquidati...,

A&R CAMBRIDGE LIMITED (Company Number 02880174) Registered office: The West Wing Stirling House, Waterbeach, Cambridge, CB25 9PB Principa...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive ARCAM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 2004-30 Jan 2021) controls United Kingdom flag inactive A&R CAMBRIDGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Dec 1993-25 Aug 2021) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-08-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2021-05-25 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2020-09-21 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2020-08-13 details
2019-09-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The West Wing Stirling House Waterbeach Cambridge CB25 9PB to 25 Farringdon Street London EC4A 4AB on 2019-09-04 details
2019-09-03 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2019-09-03 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2019-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2019 Resolutions details
2019-02-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-15 with updates details
2018-10-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-09-27 details
2018-10-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-09-27 details
2018-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2018 Resolutions details
2018-10-03 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2018-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2018 Resolutions details
2018-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2018 Resolutions details
2018-09-28 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2018-09-28 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2018-09-28 details
2018-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2018 Solvency Statement dated 27/09/18 details
2018-07-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marisa Brenda Iasenza as a director on 2018-07-20 details
2018-07-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marcus Allen as a director on 2018-07-20 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2019-08-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors A&R CAMBRIDGE LIMITED (Company Number 02880174) Regi... Company credit event details
2019-08-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up A&R CAMBRIDGE LIMITED (Company Number 02880174... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
26.40 Manufacture of consumer electronics UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
AIRDAC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2014-04-29 2020-12-04 historic details
ARCAM United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1997-12-23 2004-09-25 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up