STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

UTOPIA UK LIMITED.

Company Number
02880011
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 December 1993 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 July 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Benson House
    33 Wellington Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 4JP
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.31 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Previous Names
  • UTOPIA (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Appointment of Administrative Receivers,

Company Addresses

Enterprise Way/Utopia UK Limit, Enterprise Way, Pinchbeck, SPALDING, Lincolnshire, PE11 3YR, England

Enterprise Way/Utopia UK Limit, Enterprise Way, Pinchbeck, SPALDING, Lincolnshire, PE11 3YR, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

300770826 - the workplace is not organised in such a way that pedestrians and vehicles can circulate in a safe manner 300770874 - they have not pro...

300770826 - the workplace is not organised in such a way that pedestrians and vehicles can circulate in a safe manner 300770874 - they have not pro...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-07-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-04-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2013 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-08-28 details
2013-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2013-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2012-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2012 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-11-12 details
2012-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2012 Administrative Receiver's report details
2011-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2011 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-11-12 details
2011-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2011 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-11-12 details
2010-06-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 35 Ballards Lane London N3 1XW on 2010-06-21 details
2009-11-19 Notice of appointment of an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2009-07-31 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 7 details
2009-04-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2009 Return made up to 13/12/08; full list of members details
2008-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2008 Appointment terminated director matthew van lier details
2008-11-21 Return of allotment of shares Ad 06/06/08\gbp si 60@1=60\gbp ic 1032/1092\ details
2008-11-01 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 6 details
2008-08-22 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2008-05-24 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details
2008-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2008 Return made up to 13/12/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5131 Wholesale of fruit and vegetables UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf