STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ALLEGIS GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
02876353
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 November 1993 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Otv House East Wing
    Wokingham Road
  • Bracknell
  • RG42 1NG
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62030: Computer facilities management activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78109: Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78200: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78300: Other human resources provision (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • AEROTEK EUROPE LIMITED
  • AEROTEK TECHNICAL CONTRACTING
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

OTV House, East Wing, Wokingham Road, Bracknell, Berkshire, RG42 1NG

OTV HOUSE, EAST WING, WOKINGHAM ROAD, BRACKNELL, BERKSHIRE, RG42 1NG, United Kingdom

Public Statements

Allegis Group is the 5th largest staffing company in the world and serves a wide variety of industries. Our team includes more than 8,000 internal ...

Allegis Group is committed to providing first choice in the supply of strategic staffing & consulting solutions through partnership with our custom...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 603842948

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5179584

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-12-23 details
2015-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Bradford Turner as a director on 2015-08-26 details
2015-08-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Raymond Patteson as a director on 2015-08-26 details
2015-08-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sean Hendrick Zimdahl as a director on 2015-08-26 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78109 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62030 Computer facilities management activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
78300 Other human resources provision UK SIC Classification 2007 details
78200 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf