We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SMOKE CONTROL DAMPERS LIMITED

Company Number
02875980
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 November 1993 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Homeleigh
    Main Road
  • Easter Compton
  • BS35 3RA
  • Bristol
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28.25: Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28.25: Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2819: Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-29
Previous Names
  • ABBEY PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • VENN AXIA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Susan Carole White controls United Kingdom flag SMOKE CONTROL DAMPERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Nov 1993- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Colin Raymond White controls United Kingdom flag SMOKE CONTROL DAMPERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Nov 1993- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-29 with no updates details
2017-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-29 with updates details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Colin Raymond White on 2010-01-26 details
2010-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-29 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28.25 Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf