We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS SELF DRIVE LIMITED

Company Number
02873444
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 November 1993 (about 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 September 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Beaconsfield Road
  • St Albans
  • AL1 3RD
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77110: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-04-30
Previous Names
  • BRANCHVALE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABACUS SELF DRIVE LIMITED (Company Number 02873444) Previous Name of Company: Branchvale Limited Registered office: C/O FRP Advisory LLP, 2nd...,

Company Number: 02873444 Name of Company: ABACUS SELF DRIVE LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Branchvale Limited Nature of Business: Renting ...,

ABACUS SELF DRIVE LIMITED (Company Number 02873444) Previous Name of Company: Branchvale Limited Registered office: C/O FRP Advisory LLP, 2nd...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-06-23 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2017-02-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Frp Advisory Llp 2nd Floor Trident House 42-48 Victoria Street St Albans Hertfordshire AL1 3HZ to C/O Frp Advisory Llp 4 Beaconsfield Road St Albans Hertfordshire AL1 3rd on 2017-02-23 details
2016-11-17 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-10-29 details
2016-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2016 Insolvency court order details
2016-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2016 Insolvency filing details
2016-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2016 Insolvency filing details
2016-08-22 Notice of Ceasing to Act as Voluntary Liquidator Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2016-08-19 Notice of Ceasing to Act as Voluntary Liquidator Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2016-08-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-11-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 59 Union Street Dunstable Bedfordshire LU6 1EX England to C/O Frp Advisory Llp 2nd Floor Trident House 42-48 Victoria Street St Albans Hertfordshire AL1 3HZ on 2015-11-16 details
2015-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2015 Resolutions details
2015-11-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2015 Declaration of solvency details
2015-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2015-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2015-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-08-13 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-04-30 to 2015-10-30 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-11-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-11-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-11-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77110 Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf