STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

HEBRIDEAN CRUISES PLC

Company Number
02872916
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 November 1993 (about 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 July 2010
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ERNST & YOUNG LLP
    1 Bridgewater Place Water Lane
  • Leeds
  • LS11 5QR
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 61.10 - Sea and coastal water transport
Latest Accounts Date
2007-11-30
Previous Names
  • ALTNAMARA SHIPPING PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-04-22 details
2010-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2009-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-10-23 details
2009-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2009 Registered office changed on 08/05/2009 from kintail house carleton new road skipton north yorkshire BD23 2DE details
2008-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 7 details
2008-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2008-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 11 details
2008-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 9 details
2008-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 8 details
2008-08-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 13 details
2008-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2008 Appointment terminate, director and secretary munir akberali samji logged form details
2008-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2008 Return made up to 29/05/08; bulk list available separately details
2008-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2008 Appointment terminated director munir samji details
2008-07-04 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 12 details
2008-07-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2007-11-30 details
2008-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2008 Director appointed kenneth harvey charleson details
2007-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2007 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6110 Sea and coastal water transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf