STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

A. R. AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02868431
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 November 1993 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 HARLEY STREET
  • LONDON
  • W1N 2BR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 3530: Manufacture of aircraft and spacecraft (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1997-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
1998-11-02
Previous Names
  • OREALLA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Apr 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3530 Manufacture of aircraft and spacecraft UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf