STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BRANDED STOCKS (UK) LTD

Company Number
02867871
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 November 1993 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 9 Hemmells
    Laindon
  • Basildon
  • SS15 6GF
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46160: Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • STOCKS (UK) LIMITED
  • PENNANTGRANGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BRANDED STOCKS - registered on 4 May 2009

Company Addresses

Unit 9 Hemmells Business Park, Laindon, Basildon, Essex SS15 6ED, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dawn Avery as a director on 2016-03-07 details
2016-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Charles John Sharp as a secretary on 2015-12-24 details
2016-02-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles John Sharp as a director on 2015-12-24 details
2016-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2014-03-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2014-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2013-04-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2013-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46160 Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf