We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & T LIMITED

Company Number
02867806
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
1 November 1993 (about 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 July 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 207a Lockwood Road
    Huddersfield
  • West Yorkshire
  • HD1 3TG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47520: Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Previous Names
  • SASH PRODUCTS (KIRKLEES) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & T LIMITED,

A & T LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & T LIMITED (Company Number 02867806) Registered office: 68 Thorpe Lane, Huddersfield HD5 8UF Principal trading address: 207A Lockwood ...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1837018

Company Addresses

207a LOCKWOOD ROAD, LOCKWOOD, HUDDERSFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE, HD1 3TG, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-09-24 details
2013-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2013 Resolutions details
2013-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2013 Resolutions details
2013-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2013 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2013-10-01 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tracy Howe as a director details
2011-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-11-05 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2009-11-05 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-11-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Tracy Kim Howe on 2009-10-01 details
2009-11-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Cosgrove on 2009-10-01 details
2009-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-01 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-02-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2013-10-01 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1910980 (Issue: 60644) ... [] details
2013-10-01 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1910979 (Issue: 60644) ... [] details
2013-09-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1903274 (Issue: 60631) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47520 Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf