Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ADDCRESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
02867473
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 November 1993 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 GREYFRIARS ROAD
  • READING
  • RG1 1JG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.05: Other service activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1997-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1998-11-01
Previous Names
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO.1972) LIMITED
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO.1972) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ADDCRESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/02/99 FROM:, THE ESTATE OFFICE, GLYMPTON, WOODSTOCK, OXFORDSHIRE OX20 1AH

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/11/98; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/97

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up