Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CORTERRA MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
02867470
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 November 1993 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE ESTATE OFFICE, GLYMPTON, WOODSTOCK
  • OXFORDSHIRE
  • OX20 1AH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.05: Other service activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1996-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1997-11-01
Previous Names
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO.1971) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 552 (Issue: 55229) Date: 18 August 1998 Issue Number: 55229 Page number: 0 Publication Date: Tuesday, 18 August 1998 Notice Code:...,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up