We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
02864799
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 October 1993 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 The Stables, Sansaw Business Park
    Hadnall
  • Shrewsbury
  • SY4 4AS
  • Shropshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-21
Previous Names
  • KNIGHTSWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

26A CADOGAN SQUARE, LONDON, SW1X 0JP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6472373

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mark Duncan Belcher and Mr Mark Duncan Belcher controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTT MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Oct 1993- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Headlands House 1 Kings Court Kettering Parkway Kettering Northamptonshire NN15 6WJ England to 17 the Stables, Sansaw Business Park Hadnall Shrewsbury Shropshire SY4 4AS on 2018-01-05 details
2017-10-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-21 with updates details
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-18 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2017-04-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from St George's House 15 Hanover Square Mayfair London W1S 1HS to Headlands House 1 Kings Court Kettering Parkway Kettering Northamptonshire NN15 6WJ on 2017-04-10 details
2016-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-21 with updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Duncan Belcher on 2016-09-16 details
2016-07-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lisa Grosser as a director on 2016-07-11 details
2016-07-15 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Meadows Nominees Ltd as a secretary on 2016-07-11 details
2016-04-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lisa Grosser as a secretary on 2016-04-04 details
2016-04-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of a director details
2015-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Belcher on 2014-10-23 details
2014-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lisa Grosser on 2012-05-17 details
2014-06-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Lisa Grosser on 2012-05-17 details
2013-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-21 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf