We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAV LIMITED

Company Number
02863940
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 October 1993 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Michael Andrews
Registered Address
  • Larchways Ockham Road North
    West Horsley
  • Leatherhead
  • KT24 6PE
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47540: Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77299: Renting and leasing of personal and household goods (other than media entertainment equipment) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • ROUNDCABLE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-19 Mr Michael Andrews controls United Kingdom flag AAV LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Oct 1993- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-19 with no updates details
2017-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-10-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-19 with updates details
2016-10-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Anthony George Capel on 2016-10-19 details
2016-10-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Terence Jones on 2016-10-19 details
2015-10-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Larchways Ockham Road North West Horsley Leatherhead Surrey KT24 6PE England to Larchways Ockham Road North West Horsley Leatherhead Surrey KT24 6PE on 2015-10-27 details
2015-10-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Andrews on 2015-10-19 details
2015-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Larchways Ockham Road North West Horsley Leatherhead Surrey KT24 6RE England to Larchways Ockham Road North West Horsley Leatherhead Surrey KT24 6PE on 2015-10-27 details
2015-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Andrews on 2015-01-21 details
2015-01-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 121-123 Lower Richmond Road Putney London SW15 1EX to Larchways Ockham Road North West Horsley Leatherhead Surrey KT24 6RE on 2015-01-21 details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-19 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77299 Renting and leasing of personal and household goods (other than media entertainment equipment) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47540 Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf