[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P LIFESTYLE LIMITED

Company Number
02862882
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 October 1993 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Paul George Jemma
Registered Address
  • Cherry Tree Cottage
    Ousby
  • Penrith
  • CA10 1PT
  • Cumbria
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-15
Previous Names
  • ANIMAL AND PET FEED & PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • MARINE AND GENERAL ENGINEERING SUPPLIES (SERVICES) LIMITED
  • HANDYDEAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Paul George Jemma controls United Kingdom flag A & P LIFESTYLE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 1993- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-15 with no updates details
2020-10-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2019-12-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-11-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-15 with no updates details
2018-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-15 with no updates details
2017-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-15 with no updates details
2016-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-15 with updates details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Allison Pamela Hindle on 2013-02-01 details
2013-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul George Jemma on 2013-02-01 details
2012-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Rose Cottage, Ousby Penrith Cumbria CA10 1PT on 2012-12-10 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.34/1 Painting UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf