Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PARK ROYAL ESTATES (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company Number
02860926
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 October 1993 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Barn Fulford Farm
    Culworth
  • Banbury
  • OX17 2HL
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-10-11
Previous Names
  • PARK ROYAL STORAGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-10-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-10-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Seymour House Whiteleaf Road Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP3 9DE on 2009-11-27 details
2009-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-10-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Andrew Deane on 2009-10-20 details
2009-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details
2009-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2009 Director appointed james amdrew deane details
2009-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2009 Appointment terminated director andrew johnson details
2008-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2008 Return made up to 11/10/08; full list of members details
2008-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2008 Location of debenture register details
2008-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2008 Secretary appointed james andrew deane details
2008-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2008 Appointment terminated secretary chancerygate corporate services LIMITED details
2008-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up