STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

EMBROIDERY EXPRESS PLC

Company Number
02860590
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 October 1993 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 April 2013
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bridge House
    River Side North
  • Bewdley
  • DY12 1AB
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 18.24 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Previous Names
  • DATASCAN MARKETING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

EMBROIDERY EXPRESS PLC,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-11-11 details
2010-12-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Harris Young & Beattie 1 Franchise Street Kidderminster Worcestershire DY11 6RE England on 2010-12-15 details
2010-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2010 Resolutions details
2010-11-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-07-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Heathfield Road Sandy Lane Ind Est Stourport on Severn Worcestershire DY13 9QA on 2010-07-27 details
2010-02-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Deborah Tomkinson as a director details
2010-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-10-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Deborah Frances Tomkinson on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jeremy Robin Alan Yarwood on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2008-12-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2008 Return made up to 08/10/08; full list of members details
2008-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2008-07-04 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 9 details
2008-02-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2007 Return made up to 08/10/07; full list of members details
2007-06-16 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1824 Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf