We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC LEISURE GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
02860394
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 October 1993 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Edwards Helps
Registered Address
  • Scarfield Wharf
    Alvechurch
  • Worcestershire
  • B48 7SQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 30120: Building of pleasure and sporting boats (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55209: Other holiday and other collective accommodation (not including holiday centres and villages or youth hostels) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-30
Previous Names
  • ALVECHURCH BOAT CENTRES LIMITED
  • NEW DEED LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-30 Mr Edwards Helps controls United Kingdom flag ABC LEISURE GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Oct 1993- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-08 with no updates details
2017-06-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2016-10-30 details
2016-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-08 with updates details
2016-06-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-15 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-12 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2015-12-31 to 2015-10-31 details
2015-02-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Samantha Mitchell as a secretary on 2015-01-29 details
2015-02-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Carl Robert Onens as a secretary on 2015-01-28 details
2014-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Carl Robert Onens on 2013-05-30 details
2013-06-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-14 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55209 Other holiday and other collective accommodation (not including holiday centres and villages or youth hostels) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
30120 Building of pleasure and sporting boats UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf