STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PROTOL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
02857842
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 September 1993 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Winckley Court
    Chapel Street
  • Preston
  • PR1 8BU
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 24.66 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • BIDDESTONE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

PROTOL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8745411

Company Addresses

1 VITESSE ROAD, TRIUMPH TRADING PARK, SPEKE HALL ROAD, SPEKE, LIVERPOOL, L24 9BB, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-19 details
2010-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2010 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2010-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2010 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2010-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2010 Resolutions details
2010-10-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-10-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Vitesse Road Triumph Trading Park Speke Hall Road Speke Liverpool L24 9BB on 2010-10-15 details
2010-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2008-11-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2008 Return made up to 28/09/08; full list of members details
2008-04-15 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/12/2007 to 31/03/2008 details
2007-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2007 Return made up to 28/09/07; full list of members details
2007-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2006-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2006 Return made up to 28/09/06; full list of members details
2006-04-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2005-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2005 Return made up to 28/09/05; full list of members details
2005-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2005 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2466 Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf