STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

2LK DESIGN LIMITED

Company Number
02855403
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 September 1993 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Courtyard
    17 West Street
  • Farnham
  • GU9 7DR
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74100: Specialised design activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • 2LK LIMITED
  • VIEWBLEND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Public Statements

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

The Courtyard, 17 West Street, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 7DR

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-10-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gareth Jex on 2015-10-12 details
2015-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Peter Mason on 2015-10-12 details
2015-09-10 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2015-07-28 details
2015-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-09-10 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2015-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-07-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-10-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Thatcher as a director details
2013-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-25 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2013-09-25 details
2013-09-25 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2013-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-04-09 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2012-09-21 details
2013-03-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-03-05 details
2012-11-13 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2012-11-13 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74100 Specialised design activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf