We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LOESCHUNG 2854171 LIMITED

Company Number
02854171
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 September 1993 (almost 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 665 FINCHLEY ROAD
  • LONDON
  • NW2 2HN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-09-16
Previous Names
  • BARON'S TRADING MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-06-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-02-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2008 Appointment terminated director elizabeth winzar details
2008-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2008 Appointment terminated secretary cromwell secretaries LTD details
2008-04-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2007 Return made up to 16/09/07; full list of members details
2007-05-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2007 Return made up to 16/09/06; full list of members details
2007-04-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2006-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2006 Return made up to 16/09/05; full list of members details
2006-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2006 New director appointed details
2006-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2006 Director resigned details
2005-07-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2005 Return made up to 16/09/04; full list of members details
2004-08-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-12-31 details
2004-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2004 Return made up to 16/09/03; full list of members details
2003-07-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2002-12-31 details
2002-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2001-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf