STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CHIOMENTI STUDIO LEGALE

Company Number
02853890
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 September 1993 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private unlimited company without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 125 Old Broad Street
  • London
  • EC2N 1AR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82110: Combined office administrative service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • CHIOMENTI E ASSOCIATI STUDIO LEGALE
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-21 true Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-06-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-10 no member list details
2015-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-10 no member list details
2015-01-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Massimiliano Nitti on 2015-01-29 details
2015-01-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Massimiliano Nitti on 2015-01-29 details
2014-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-10 no member list details
2014-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-10 no member list details
2013-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-10 no member list details
2013-09-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Massimiliano Nitti on 2013-08-30 details
2013-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-10 no member list details
2013-09-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Massimiliano Nitti on 2013-08-30 details
2013-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Luigi Bendi as a director details
2013-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Luigi Bendi as a director details
2013-01-16 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2013-01-16 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2013-01-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Berkeley Square London W1J 6HF on 2013-01-04 details
2013-01-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Berkeley Square London W1J 6HF on 2013-01-04 details
2012-09-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Massimiliano Nitti on 2012-01-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82110 Combined office administrative service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf