STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

4 CORNERS (U.K) LTD.

Company Number
02851995
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 September 1993 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 1 MERIDIAN CENTRE, KING STREET
  • OLDHAM
  • OL8 1EZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2125: Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Annual Return Date
1994-09-09
Previous Names
  • DRESSTEC LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for 4 CORNERS (U.K) LTD.

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2125 Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf