Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ADDVERTISE LIMITED

Company Number
02851164
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 September 1993 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 June 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SUPATEE COMPLEX UNITC, PYWELL ROAD, WILLOWBROOK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
  • CORBY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
  • NN17 5XJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1997-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1998-09-07
Previous Names
  • STREETQUEST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ADDVERTISE LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/09/98; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/97

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/96

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/09/97; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/09/96; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/95

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
5170 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 1992 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up