[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ASMET (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
02849713
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 September 1993 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Parker
  • Mr Ian Robert Copestake
Registered Address
  • Jubilee House
    Sheffield Road
  • Dronfield
  • S18 2HU
  • Sheffield
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-01
Previous Names
  • A & S METALLURGICAL RESOURCES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches

Belgium flag branch ASMET UK LTD (Belgium, 22 Mar 2010- ) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Asmet Limited controls United Kingdom flag ASMET (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 1993- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Ian Robert Copestake controls United Kingdom flag ASMET (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 1993- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-04-06 Mr David Parker controls United Kingdom flag ASMET (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 1993- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-03-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 028497130003 in full details
2020-11-30 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 028497130002 in full details
2020-11-30 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 028497130004 in full details
2020-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-05 with no updates details
2020-07-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-01-28 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of David Parker as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2020-01-28 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Ian Robert Copestake as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2019-11-25 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 028497130004, created on 2019-11-15 details
2019-11-25 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 028497130003, created on 2019-11-15 details
2019-11-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Robert Copestake as a director on 2019-11-15 details
2019-11-18 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 028497130002, created on 2019-11-14 details
2019-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-05 with no updates details
2019-06-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-05 with no updates details
2018-05-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-05 with no updates details
2017-06-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Parker on 2016-12-16 details
2016-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-11 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.72 Wholesale of metals and metal ores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf