STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ALCALINE UK LIMITED

Company Number
02847611
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 August 1993 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Alcaline House Units S-V, Lympne Industrial Estate
    Lympne
  • Hythe
  • CT21 4LR
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49410: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • AURORA TRANSPORT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LYMPNE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, OTTERPOOL LANE, LYMPNE, HYTHE, KENT, CT21 4LR, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9148534

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2015 Registration of charge 028476110008, created on 2015-10-28 details
2015-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2015 Registration of charge 028476110007, created on 2015-10-06 details
2015-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2015 Registration of charge 028476110006, created on 2015-08-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49410 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf