STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

MEIKO UK LIMITED

Company Number
02846559
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 August 1993 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 393 Edinburgh Avenue
  • Slough
  • SL1 4UF
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33200: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • TYPEDAILY SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £1,608

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

393 Edinburgh Avenue, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4UF

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Stefan Scheringer as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2015-01-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Juergen Hund as a secretary on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Juergen Sachs as a secretary on 2014-09-01 details
2014-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-03-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Juergen Sachs on 2010-01-01 details
2010-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William Mckinnon Downie on 2010-01-01 details
2010-08-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 349 Edinburgh Avenue Slough Berkshire SL1 4TU on 2010-08-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33200 Installation of industrial machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf