STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

GRIMME (U.K.) LIMITED

Company Number
02846291
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 August 1993 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Franz Josef Bernard Grimme
  • Mr Philipp Grimme
  • Mr Christoph Grimme
Registered Address
  • Station Road
    Swineshead
  • Boston
  • PE20 3PS
  • Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28302: Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery (other than agricultural tractors) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • BACKFLOW LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Station Road/Grimme UK Ltd., Station Road, Swineshead, BOSTON, Lincolnshire, PE20 3PS, England

STATION ROAD, SWINESHEAD, BOSTON, LINCOLNSHIRE, PE20 3PS, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Grimme UK - IN S6 potato crusher

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7946427

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-21 Mr Christoph Grimme controls United Kingdom flag GRIMME (U.K.) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Aug 1993- ) Share Ownership details
2016-06-21 Mr Philipp Grimme controls United Kingdom flag GRIMME (U.K.) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Aug 1993- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Franz Josef Bernard Grimme controls United Kingdom flag GRIMME (U.K.) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Aug 1993- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-20 with updates details
2015-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-04-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Barry Vernon White on 2015-03-06 details
2015-04-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Barry Vernon White on 2015-03-06 details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2013 Auditor's resignation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28302 Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery (other than agricultural tractors) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf