[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FPL ADMIN 2019 LIMITED

Company Number
02846162
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
19 August 1993 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan Houliston
  • Mr Bruce William Hardy Phillips
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor Phoenix House
    32 West Street
  • Brighton
  • BN1 2RT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-18
Previous Names
  • FOUNDRY PRESS LIMITED
  • BAULCH PRINT LIMITED
  • J. BAULCH PRINT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice Court Number: CR-2019-003205 FOUNDRY PRESS LIMITED (Company Number 02846162) Nature of Business: Printing Regist...,

FPL ADMIN 2019 LIMITED (Company Number 02846162) Previous Name of Company: Foundry Press Limited Registered office: 2nd Floor Phoenix House, ...,

Name of Company: FPL ADMIN 2019 LIMITED Company Number: 02846162 Nature of Business: Printing Previous Name of Company: Foundry Press Limited...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9018538

Company Addresses

UNIT A, FOUNDRY LANE, HORSHAM, RH13 5PX, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Bruce William Hardy Phillips controls United Kingdom flag FPL ADMIN 2019 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Aug 1993- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Alan Houliston controls United Kingdom flag FPL ADMIN 2019 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Aug 1993- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-03 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-01-09 details
2020-01-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2020-01-10 Notice of move from administration to creditors' voluntary liquidation Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2019-12-16 Notice of administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report details
2019-08-16 Notice of statement of affairs in administration Statement of affairs with form AM02SOA details
2019-07-01 Notice of creditor's decision on administrator's proposals Result of meeting of creditors details
2019-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2019 Change of name notice details
2019-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2019 Resolutions details
2019-06-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Martlet House E1 Yeoman Gate Yeoman Way Worthing West Sussex BN13 3QZ to 2nd Floor Phoenix House 32 West Street Brighton BN1 2RT on 2019-06-13 details
2019-06-12 Notice of administrator's appointment Appointment of an administrator details
2019-02-06 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2018-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Bruce William Hardy Phillips on 2018-09-05 details
2018-09-10 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Bruce William Hardy Phillips as a person with significant control on 2018-09-05 details
2018-07-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-18 with no updates details
2018-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-03-31 to 2017-03-30 details
2017-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-18 with updates details
2017-07-04 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Bruce William Hardy Phillips as a person with significant control on 2017-07-04 details
2017-07-04 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Alan Houliston as a person with significant control on 2017-07-04 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2019-05-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Administrators In the High Court of Justice Court Number: CR-2... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
18.12/9 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf