JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

HSBC ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
02845800
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 August 1993 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 CANADA SQUARE
  • LONDON
  • E14 5HQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2015-06-20
Previous Names
  • HSBC REPUBLIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • SAFRA REPUBLIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • SAFRA REPUBLIC INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for HSBC ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

20/06/15 FULL LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

DIRECTOR APPOINTED SRIDHAR CHANDRASEKHARAN

DIRECTOR APPOINTED STUART PHILLIP PARKINSON

20/06/14 FULL LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MONSIEUR JEAN-CHRISTOPHE GERARD

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

78 ST JAMES'S STREET, LONDON, SW1A 1JB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4993095

Licences

This company has the following licences:

  • Financial Licence (The equivalent of Investment Firms, authorised by Competent Authorities in Member States)
  • * While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
    Data on this page last changed June 26 2015

    Problem/question about this data? Click here

    API Open Data

    Get this info as json, xml, rdf