STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CAREMED RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company Number
02844420
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 August 1993 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 April 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • D M Patel Fcca Fipa Baltic House
    4 & 5 Baltic Street East
  • London
  • EC1Y 0UJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7487: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • CHALKFACE RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

16 payments from government totalling £1,386 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

CAREMED RECRUITMENT LTD,

CAREMED RECRUITMENT LIMITED,

CAREMED RECRUITMENT LIMITED 02844420 Registered office: C/o D M Patel FCCA, 40 Great James Street, London WC1N 3HB Principal trading address:...,

CAREMED RECRUITMENT LIMITED (Company Number 02844420 ) In Liquidation Registered office: First Floor, Merritt House, Hill Avenue, Amersham HP...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-10-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O D M Patel Fcca Fipa 40 Great James Street London WC1N 3HB to D M Patel Fcca Fipa Baltic House 4 & 5 Baltic Street East London EC1Y 0UJ on 2014-10-08 details
2014-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-05-15 details
2013-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2013 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2012-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-11-13 details
2012-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2012 Result of meeting of creditors details
2012-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2012 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2012-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2012 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-06-11 details
2012-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2012 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2012-05-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 447 Kenton Road Harrow Middlesex HA3 0XY on 2012-05-22 details
2012-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2012-05-14 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2012-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Nishikant Kothikar as a secretary on 2011-11-05 details
2011-11-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nishikant Kothikar as a director on 2011-11-05 details
2011-11-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Manoj Kumar Saluja as a director on 2011-11-05 details
2011-11-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bharat Thakarshi Hindocha as a director on 2011-11-05 details
2011-11-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Manoj Kumar Saluja as a secretary on 2011-11-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf