We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHRISTIAN VISION nonprofit

Company Number
02842414
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 July 1993 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Lord Robert Norman Edmiston
  • Lady Tracie Jacqueline Edmiston
  • Mr Stephen Paul Chase
Registered Address
  • The Pavilion
    Manor Drive
  • Coleshill
  • B46 1DL
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 60100: Radio broadcasting (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63120: Web portals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88990: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • CVCC LIMITED
  • SNODGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: CVC - registered on 15 Feb 2006

Official Register Entries

register id: 1031031

Company Addresses

Ryder Street,, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0EJ, GB

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Lord Robert Norman Edmiston controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit CHRISTIAN VISION (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 1993- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-07-01 Mr Stephen Paul Chase controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit CHRISTIAN VISION (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 1993- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-01 Lady Tracie Jacqueline Edmiston controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit CHRISTIAN VISION (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 1993- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-09 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-27 with updates details
2016-01-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lady Tracie Jacqueline Edmiston on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lord Robert Norman Edmiston on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicholas David Cuthbert on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Paul Baker on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Timothy Graham Kent Boxall on 2016-01-01 details
2015-10-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-27 no member list details
2015-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2015 Resolutions details
2014-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2014 Resolutions details
2014-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2014-11-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-27 no member list details
2013-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2013 Registration of charge 028424140007 details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-27 no member list details
2012-10-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-27 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
60100 Radio broadcasting UK SIC Classification 2007 details
63120 Web portals UK SIC Classification 2007 details
88990 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1031031 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf