We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TURF CROFT FARMS LIMITED

Company Number
02840987
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 July 1993 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Turf Croft Farm
    Forest Road
  • Burley Ringwood
  • BH24 4DF
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01500: Mixed farming (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • SPEED 3719 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £1,569

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-02 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-11-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-06 with updates details
2016-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-08-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-10-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christine Duell as a secretary details
2010-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2009 Return made up to 30/07/09; full list of members details
2009-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2009 Return made up to 30/07/08; full list of members; amend details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01500 Mixed farming UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf