We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company Number
02840817
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
29 July 1993 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Vaghela Unadkat &Co 12 The Wharf
    Bridge Street
  • Birmingham
  • B1 2JS
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7011: Development and selling of real estate (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1997-11-30
Previous Names
  • PLANTREND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABBEY PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2001-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2001 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2001-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2001 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2000-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2000 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2000-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2000 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
1999-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 1999 Registered office changed on 26/05/99 from: 145-157 st john street london EC1V 4PY details
1999-05-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
1999-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 1999 Resolutions details
1999-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 1999 Statement of affairs details
1998-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 1998 Return made up to 29/07/98; no change of members details
1998-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1996-11-30 details
1998-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1997-11-30 details
1997-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 1997 Return made up to 29/07/97; full list of members details
1997-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 1997 New director appointed details
1997-08-14 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1997-03-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1995-11-30 details
1996-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 1996 Return made up to 29/07/96; no change of members details
1995-11-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1994-11-30 details
1995-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 1995 Return made up to 29/07/95; no change of members details
1994-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 1994 Return made up to 29/07/94; full list of members details
1994-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 1994 Accounting reference date notified as 30/11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf