STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BARCHESTER ASSISTED LIVING PROPERTIES (EDGBASTON) LIMITED

Company Number
02839879
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 July 1993 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SUITE 201 SECOND FLOOR, DESIGN CENTRE EAST, CHELSEA HARBOUR, LONDON
  • ENGLAND
  • SW10 0XF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • BARCHESTER CLOSE CARE PROPERTIES (EDGBASTON) LIMITED
  • WESTMINSTER BEAUMONT PROPERTIES (EDGBASTON) LIMITED
  • PPP BEAUMONT PROPERTIES (EDGBASTON) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for BARCHESTER ASSISTED LIVING PROPERTIES (EDGBASTON) LIMITED

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN PORTAL

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID DUNCAN

DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR DR MARK ANTONY HAZLEWOOD

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JON HATHER

DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR PETE CALVELEY

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

23/04/14 FULL LIST

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JON HATHER / 09/04/2014

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf