STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ERA HOME SECURITY LIMITED

Company Number
02838541
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 July 1993 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Era Works Straight Road
    Short Heath
  • Willenhall
  • WV12 5RA
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25720: Manufacture of locks and hinges (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25990: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32990: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • GROUPHOMESAFE LIMITED
  • LSSD UK LIMITED
  • EWS (H) LIMITED
  • TYROLESE (272) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

6 payments from government totalling £4,107

Company Addresses

C/OSCHLEGEL UK (2006) LTD, UNIT 25 HENLOW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, HENLOW CAMP, BEDFORDSHIRE, SG16 6DS, United Kingdom

c/o Schlegel UK (2006) Ltd,, Unit 25,, Henlow Industrial Estate,, Henlow Camp, Bedfordshire SG16 6DS, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1790649

Branches alpha

Ireland flag branch GROUPHOMESAFE LIMITED (Ireland, 22 Jul 1993- ) details
Ireland flag branch GROUPHOMESAFE LIMITED (Ireland, 22 Jul 1993- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-05 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 25 Henlow Industrial Estate Henlow Bedfordshire SG16 6DS details
2015-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-05 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 25 Henlow Industrial Estate Henlow Bedfordshire SG16 6DS details
2015-06-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Ralph Morgan as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Ralph Morgan as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-04-10 details
2015-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-04-10 details
2015-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2015 Solvency Statement dated 09/03/15 details
2015-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2015 Solvency Statement dated 09/03/15 details
2015-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2015 Resolutions details
2015-03-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-03-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-03-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Schlegel Uk (2006) Limited Unit 25 Henlow Industrial Estate Henlow Camp Bedfordshire SG16 6DS to Era Works Straight Road Short Heath Willenhall West Midlands WV12 5RA on 2015-03-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
25990 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
25720 Manufacture of locks and hinges UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf