We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE DRUMMERS LIMITED

Company Number
02837880
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 July 1993 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SHARMA CO
    257 Hagley Road
  • Birmingham
  • B16 9NA
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 36.15 - Manufacture of mattresses
Latest Accounts Date
2007-07-31
Previous Names
  • SLUMBER DREAM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

SLUMBER DREAM LIMITED,

SLUMBER DREAM LIMITED ,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-07-07 details
2011-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-01-07 details
2010-03-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2010 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2009-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2009 Result of meeting of creditors details
2009-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2009-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2009 Registered office changed on 09/06/2009 from slumber house 21 albion road sparkhill birmingham B11 2NR details
2009-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2009 Auditor's resignation details
2009-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2009 Director appointed farooq ahmed details
2009-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2009 Director appointed haroon ahmed details
2009-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2009 Appointment terminated director rahseb hussain details
2008-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2008 Return made up to 10/09/08; no change of members details
2008-06-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2007 Return made up to 10/09/07; no change of members details
2007-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2006 Return made up to 10/09/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3615 Manufacture of mattresses UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf