[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

G4S AVIATION SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
02837136
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 July 1993 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor, Chancery House St. Nicholas Way
    Surrey
  • Sutton
  • SM1 1JB
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-10
Previous Names
  • G4S AVIATION SECURITY (UK) LIMITED
  • SECURICOR AVIATION LIMITED
  • SECURICOR ADI UK LIMITED
  • ADI UK LIMITED
  • MAWLAW 211 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SUTTON PARK HOUSE, 15 CARSHALTON ROAD, SUTTON, SURREY, SM1 4LD, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7904772

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-31 United Kingdom flag G4S REGIONAL MANAGEMENT (UK & I) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag G4S AVIATION SERVICES (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jul 1993- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag G4S AVIATION SERVICES (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jul 1993- ) controls United Kingdom flag G4S AVIATION (FRANCE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jul 1993- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-10 with no updates details
2021-02-16 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Southside 105 Victoria Street London SW1E 6QT United Kingdom to 46 Gillingham Street London SW1V 1HU details
2020-11-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sutton Park House Carshalton Road Sutton SM1 4LD England to 2nd Floor, Chancery House St. Nicholas Way Surrey Sutton SM1 1JB on 2020-11-02 details
2020-09-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julian Mark Hartley as a director on 2020-09-15 details
2020-09-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Oliver Keck as a director on 2020-09-15 details
2020-08-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-10 with no updates details
2019-08-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-07-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Julian Mark Hartley as a director on 2019-07-22 details
2019-07-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Paul Lobley as a director on 2019-07-22 details
2019-07-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Austen Levinsohn on 2019-02-18 details
2019-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-10 with no updates details
2019-01-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Austen Levinsohn on 2019-01-25 details
2019-01-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sutton Park House 15 Carshalton Road Sutton Surrey SM1 4LD to 5th Floor Victoria Street London SW1E 6QT on 2019-01-25 details
2019-01-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Austen Levinsohn on 2019-01-25 details
2019-01-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5th Floor Victoria Street London SW1E 6QT England to Sutton Park House Carshalton Road Sutton SM1 4LD on 2019-01-25 details
2018-11-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Paul Lobley as a director on 2018-11-08 details
2018-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dinesh Manuelpillai as a director on 2018-11-02 details
2018-08-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-10 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
80.10 Private security activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf