We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMICREST HOLDINGS PLC

Company Number
02835415
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 July 1993 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grove Lodge 287 Regents Park Road
    Finchley
  • London
  • N3 3JY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • PATHFINDER RECOVERY 2 PLC
  • JOHNSON FRY S44 PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-13 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-06 United Kingdom flag AMICREST HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 1993- ) controls United Kingdom flag AMICREST GROWTH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Feb 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-11 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Enrique Elliott on 2017-03-30 details
2016-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-13 with updates details
2016-09-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David William Jarvis as a director on 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-13 with bulk list of shareholders details
2012-08-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2012 Resolutions details
2011-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-13 with bulk list of shareholders details
2011-07-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-08-14 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2009 Director's change of particulars / gerard lee / 01/06/2009 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf