STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AVEBURY DIRECT PROCUREMENT LTD

Company Number
02835210
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 July 1993 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • MIDSUMMER HOUSE, MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD, MILTON KEYNES
  • BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
  • MK9 3BN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-07-12
Previous Names
  • AVEBURY MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AVEBURY DIRECT PROCUREMENT LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY RICHARD HAYNES

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY RICHARD HAYNES

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR GARETH LEWIS

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR GARETH LEWIS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Avebury Direct Procurement Ltd, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN 301118910 served on Principal Contractor, St James' Village site, Gateshead. Subcontractors working in upstairs flats with no adequate access a...

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf