Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MERTON PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
02835084
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 July 1993 (almost 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • MERTON COLLEGE
  • OXFORD
  • OX1 4JD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1998-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1998-06-08
Previous Names
  • DE FACTO 315 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for MERTON PROPERTIES LIMITED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/98

RETURN MADE UP TO 08/06/98; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 270 (Issue: 55574) Date: 6 August 1999 Issue Number: 55574 Page number: 0 Publication Date: Friday, 6 August 1999 Notice Code: 24...,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up