STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DARSHAM COUNTRY CENTRE nonprofit

Company Number
02831131
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 June 1993 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Gurney Way
  • Cambridge
  • CB4 2ED
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55202: Youth hostels (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • THE HACKNEY COUNTRY CENTRE
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2015 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2015 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Susan Jane Cole as a director on 2014-09-13 details
2015-07-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Susan Jane Cole as a director on 2014-09-13 details
2015-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-25 no member list details
2015-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-25 no member list details
2014-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-25 no member list details
2014-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-25 no member list details
2014-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-25 no member list details
2013-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-25 no member list details
2012-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leonard Freeman as a director details
2012-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leonard Freeman as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55202 Youth hostels UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1047729 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf