Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AG (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

Company Number
02830062
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 June 1993 (about 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 October 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Begbies Traynor
    340 Deansgate
  • Manchester
  • M3 4LY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.87: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2002-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2002-06-24
Previous Names
  • THE ACCIDENT GROUP LIMITED
  • MOTOR LAW LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AG (MANCHESTER) LIMITED (Company Number 02830062) Previous Name of Company: The Accident Group Limited A meeting of creditors of the above-na...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2015 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2013-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2013 Appointment of a liquidator details
2013-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2013 Insolvency court order details
2013-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2013 Insolvency court order details
2010-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2010 Appointment of a liquidator details
2010-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2010 Insolvency court order details
2009-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2009 Insolvency filing details
2009-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2009 Insolvency filing details
2009-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2009 Insolvency court order details
2009-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2009 Appointment of a liquidator details
2007-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2007 Registered office changed on 30/10/07 from: c/o begbies traynor elliot house 151 deansgate manchester M3 3BP details
2004-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2004 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2004 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2004 Notice of discharge of Administration Order details
2004-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2004 Registered office changed on 28/01/04 from: pricewaterhouse coopers LLP 9 bond court leeds LS1 2SN details
2004-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2004 Appointment of a liquidator details
2004-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2004 Order of court to wind up details
2003-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2003 Notice of result of meeting of creditors details
2003-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2003 Statement of administrator's proposal details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-05-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) AG (MANCHESTER) LIMITED (Company Number 02830062) Previous Name of Company: T... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf