STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

A.Z.O. LIMITED

Company Number
02828288
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 June 1993 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rivermead House Lewis Court
    Grove Park, Enderby
  • Leicester
  • LE19 1SD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20120: Manufacture of dyes and pigments (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-06-30
Previous Names
  • A.Z.O. (1993) LIMITED
  • ATROTEC MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-18 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
20120 Manufacture of dyes and pigments UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf