We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. HAMILTON MOTOR CO. LIMITED

Company Number
02828113
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 June 1993 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 - 9 The Avenue
  • Eastbourne
  • BN21 3YA
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45112: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • HAMILTON MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-17 with updates details
2017-06-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Andrew Brian Hamilton as a person with significant control on 2017-06-27 details
2017-06-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Jane Alexandra Hamilton as a person with significant control on 2017-06-27 details
2017-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-11-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Hugo & Co 198 Cookham Road Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 7HN to 7 - 9 the Avenue Eastbourne East Sussex BN21 3YA on 2016-11-03 details
2016-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jane Alexandra Hamilton on 2016-05-31 details
2016-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Brian Hamilton on 2016-05-31 details
2016-07-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jane Alexandra Hamilton on 2016-05-31 details
2016-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jane Alexandra Hamilton on 2014-05-30 details
2014-07-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Brian Hamilton on 2014-05-30 details
2014-07-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jane Alexandra Hamilton on 2014-05-30 details
2014-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45112 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf