We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SCAN MOBILITY LTD.

Company Number
02826995
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 June 1993 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Marsh House
    Ralphs Wifes Lane
  • Banks
  • PR9 8ER
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47749: Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods (other than hearing aids) n.e.c., in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • SCANMOBILITY LIMITED
  • ZALAMERE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

38 payments from government totalling £32,399 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

MARSH HOUSE, RALPHS WIFES LANE, SOUTHPORT, MERSEYSIDE, PR9 8ER, United Kingdom

Marsh House, Ralphs Wifes Lane, Banks, Lancashire PR9 8ER, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9343528

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-15 with updates details
2017-07-04 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Edward James Sands as a person with significant control on 2017-07-04 details
2017-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-03-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Edward James Sands on 2014-03-03 details
2014-03-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Angela Louise Forshaw on 2014-03-03 details
2013-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Edward James Sands on 2011-05-18 details
2012-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Edward James Sands on 2012-05-28 details
2012-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47749 Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods (other than hearing aids) n.e.c., in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SCANBED Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 10 2008-03-07 2018-03-07 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf