STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

2 SISTERS FOOD GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
02826929
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 June 1993 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Trinity Park House Trinity Business Park
    Fox Way
  • Wakefield
  • WF2 8EE
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 10120: Processing and preserving of poultry meat (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-08-02
Previous Names
  • 2 SISTERS FOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • BADGESURVEY TRADING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

15 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Grange Road/2 Sisters Food Gro, Flixton, Grange Road, BUNGAY, Suffolk, NR35 1NT, England

Haughley Park/2 Sisters Food G, Haughley Park, Stowmarket, Suffolk, IP14 3JZ, England

Haughley Park/2 Sisters Food G, Haughley Park, Stowmarket, Suffolk, IP14 3JZ, England

Haughley Park/2 Sisters Food G, Haughley Park, Stowmarket, Suffolk, IP14 3JZ, England

Grange Road/2 Sisters Food Gro, Flixton, Grange Road, BUNGAY, Suffolk, NR35 1NT, England

Haughley Park/2 Sisters Food G, Haughley Park, Stowmarket, Suffolk, IP14 3JZ, England

Haughley Park/2 Sisters Food G, Haughley Park, Stowmarket, Suffolk, IP14 3JZ, England

Grange Road/2 Sisters Food Gro, Flixton, Grange Road, BUNGAY, Suffolk, NR35 1NT, England

Grange Road/2 Sisters Food Gro, Flixton, Grange Road, BUNGAY, Suffolk, NR35 1NT, England

FOXHILLS IND ESTATE, SCUNTHORPE, NORTH LINCS, DN15 8QW, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

14 UK Health & Safety Notices, showing 10 most recently added

IN 302500184 failure to ensure suitable and sufficient measures to prevent falling from the platform above the bypass belt in the lairage area. (PN...

IN 302500184 failure to ensure suitable and sufficient measures to prevent falling from the platform above the bypass belt in the lairage area. (PN...

IN 302513182 Bulk storage tanks at ‘Site 1’ via buried metallic pipework of unknown condition and no evidence of corrosion protection. No Evidence ...

IN 302513182 Bulk storage tanks at ‘Site 1’ via buried metallic pipework of unknown condition and no evidence of corrosion protection. No Evidence ...

IN 302513182 Bulk storage tanks at ‘Site 1’ via buried metallic pipework of unknown condition and no evidence of corrosion protection. No Evidence ...

IN 302500184 failure to ensure suitable and sufficient measures to prevent falling from the platform above the bypass belt in the lairage area. (PN...

2 Sisters food group Ltd 2 X IN 1 X IN serial number 302768136 issued as vehicles and pedestrians cannot circulate in safe manner in exterior of bu...

2 Sisters food group Ltd 2 X IN 1 X IN serial number 302768136 issued as vehicles and pedestrians cannot circulate in safe manner in exterior of bu...

2 Sisters Food Group Ltd - Liquid petroleum gas (LPG) IN 303176010 for lack of evidence that demonstrates the ongoing integrity of the underground ...

2 Sisters Food Group Ltd - Liquid petroleum gas (LPG) IN 303176010 for lack of evidence that demonstrates the ongoing integrity of the underground ...

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8917708

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gareth Wyn Davies as a director on 2015-08-24 details
2015-08-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Steven Morgan as a director on 2015-08-24 details
2015-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2015 Registration of charge 028269290025, created on 2015-08-04 details
2015-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
10120 Processing and preserving of poultry meat UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf