Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC DRUG STORES LIMITED

Company Number
02825947
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 June 1993 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Peterwood Way
  • Croydon
  • CR0 4UQ
  • Surrey
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 47.73: Dispensing chemist in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.73: Dispensing chemist in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4772: Retail sale of pharmaceutical and medical goods, cosmetic and toilet articles in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-10
Previous Names
  • SIGA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HEALTHCARE DRUGSTORES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 May 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABC DRUG STORES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jun 1993- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABC DRUG STORES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jun 1993- ) controls United Kingdom flag COMMUNITY STORES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Nov 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-10 with no updates details
2018-04-03 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 028259470124, created on 2018-03-29 details
2017-11-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-10 with updates details
2017-04-12 Statement of release/cease from a charge Part of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 028259470117 details
2017-01-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Caroline Parkhurst on 2017-01-03 details
2016-12-29 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 028259470123, created on 2016-12-23 details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 028259470122, created on 2016-10-10 details
2016-08-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kirit Chimanbhai Patel as a director on 2016-07-16 details
2016-08-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kirit Chimanbhai Patel Junior as a director on 2016-07-16 details
2016-06-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 028259470121, created on 2016-06-21 details
2016-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-10 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2016 Registration of charge 028259470120, created on 2016-05-24 details
2016-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2016 Registration of charge 028259470119, created on 2016-04-14 details
2016-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2016 Registration of charge 028259470118, created on 2016-03-08 details
2016-03-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lion House Red Lion Street London WC1R 4GB to 2 Peterwood Way Croydon Surrey CR0 4UQ on 2016-03-03 details
2016-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2016 Registration of charge 028259470117, created on 2016-02-18 details
2016-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 028259470112 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.73 Dispensing chemist in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf