STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

EPI SERVICE LIMITED

Company Number
02823831
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
3 June 1993 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Cooper Room
    Deva Centre
  • Trinity Way
  • M3 7BG
  • Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 3210: Manufacture of electronic valves and tubes and other electronic components (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • PENSTAKE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

EPI SERVICE LIMITED,

EPI SERVICE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

EPI SERVICE LIMITED 02823831Registered office: The Copper Room, Deva Centre, Trinity Way, Manchester M3 7BG Principal Trading Address: 6 Wita...,

EPI SERVICE LIMITED (Company Number 02823831) Registered office: The Copper Room, Deva Centre, Trinity Way, Manchester, M3 7BG Principal trad...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2344969

Company Addresses

UNIT 5 WITAN PARK, AVENUE 2 STATION LANE, WITNEY, OXFORDSHIRE, OX28 4FH, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2016 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2015-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2015 Insolvency court order details
2014-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-11-26 details
2014-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-11-26 details
2013-08-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-11-27 details
2012-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2012 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2012-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-08-23 details
2012-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2012 Result of meeting of creditors details
2012-03-19 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2012-03-19 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2012-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-03-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6 Witan Park, Avenue Two Witney Oxfordshire OX28 4FH United Kingdom on 2012-03-06 details
2012-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-12-08 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details
2011-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2011-04-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Whitman as a director details
2011-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-12-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3210 Manufacture of electronic valves and tubes and other electronic components UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf