STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

NORTH SOUTH CONNECTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
02823634
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 June 1993 (about 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 August 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THORNTON HOUSE, RICHMOND HILL, CLIFTON
  • BRISTOL
  • BS8 1AT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2001-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2002-06-03
Previous Names
  • AIDECOM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for NORTH SOUTH CONNECTIONS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 03/06/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/01

RETURN MADE UP TO 03/06/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/00

RETURN MADE UP TO 03/06/00; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 28 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf